Jump to content

Speed display does not work or I interpret it wrongly


Recommended Posts

Using Torque Pro and Real speed and GPS speed are working properly.

The speed shown on the display below the Wh/km is never the same as my real speed and doesn't seems to be a mean of my actual speed... I tied to log from Torque to ABRP both the GPS speed and the real speed one after the other and it doesn't seem to do any difference.  Am I missing the meaning of this speed display

RPhaEyLtsNW1zOa_E_oRKr0cG40Cl47vX7rN14a-XvDCz_RS1mwEeN538v1tm9vR7tYV6SUUYHB7urrI56FkXbMAaTiRa7C9o4I0OXjPflQS5x8tlZVpBP_6H3bEv9-2t0cjMJkKRtoCnHqE0TDnnGrnHY-kKVLPnuxrGDoRE0c1Pg1qOPsOFMWwbBuC02WRhTikHLW5G86PK3z6Zn-PEFFIyig0KZfgkCfdIkMAAfv9asOUy4ZHkHIpizRSVxaUa63IULV4bhB5EnzTB9y3B7dAxwBvv75hXbijjRvCsR2aHyHF1O2NOtyXJq9HWCnCOVDLV1RyLixs3Ugw0jk9kjf8ShwGSPIE0-O71yeIjtaGa4MwVm1swXjtpvc9LqbiM177zy8f0XSEYa6Yx8WtxQt4oE-Kh2iG4OO7Px2IxLh7EVlF2uZljb_-jJTqnULfB0uWteYgS4R4bwiSa5CasNpxdubwj0qEsMkD9WjJanbXJ8TDGcEBgjqdddedpNP-r9j0zvh82vkvwAbrxbkCTezcl5pbG2Nf2hddD7ou_TzvVF5tU_eQFcNOlk4raBYC_kmNv86zwZuLAY54L_gdMssJU_UAv-5TcFqhqf0pKHglhT3nUHLD6qwF2cbjsWNf9IuAm5a8O5loPZ5VIgcSbjpc0IKx-i0n04WPXTOZO8oB2wJybVX5HnW-PGSGgQefGVipUS6A3C8FYQ2ZEw9n0QuT=w442-h907-no?authuser=0mhOdvcsafkCF8-EJcXLr2L4D_2gZfWLZO5StSUgnPoW9FLO6dVYFRDjVMJZQD8gXkJz_ksgXeptvLmxOw7wIyILO8rksowbqfwsvpR41YgkTdDDDYLN9GcBiXH929K63kxSca-JH9ckeBT1oQpdscuScCaHS6pdhXflYopFGbjZW_1w8q3Dg_kg1_Z3csqxlIhIMw4BdijQ_88pXajoFfMzEecgc2C90qoNqx8i2DYo5kcGj0lI4XqqeVhDgPP9rMbj9hGMDeCbVGFsHx44D7ec-XF-dxLgK8UFdkim6bFxvyyxg4t596yc6Nn71CvG9U1Ag9kxb-RzJ2YaSyR74bl_43Lbl0xBN9PMH4hquO_TZcOuC--BM6um8IqZy9tYfHOwtZUPW2Av86YxWAPmx7e2mMasD9iJIiWR3OXqnwBjie2HfRMg5yu7K3bWwcL19GF9JjzmXtaC-TsxmE6Ze9mAaQxhlQrM5OXPtLhLHeYo6nuaW9JSmxer5e6Lii63vcimsut3fhacJFUSO8oc1gUtWLWZn6iFLwY_ln5AJjFFcImxoW8Nz3wYgAREY9fgyDKBYPyO1fx8ELMKLeFgBd2CSHjHJ7NYuZcwmMWJq6smTZCzEMrZUWMe_yXBflUjr9In4sLGJd2iL7rX40THypkO8eVPanJXVSoavpMtLMdFvjLVLD08rcb2f8HV7EYCCO9TUQSqpB7fsCuNNcT6vDVPA=w442-h907-no?authuser=0

Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

With the "Torque select what to log " info and in the previous post I made a mistake and used old screen shot that were not working properly the following are the right one.  And the speed isn't working.  Most of the time I see 22 KM/h followed by 44 Km/h and then 53 and 88 km/h and I see those values whatever the speed I'm driving...web logging interval, I used every second  5 sec, 10 sec and now I'm at 2 sec.  Speed wasn't better when testing those setting.

 

 

Screenshot_20210430-095535_ABRP Beta.jpg

Screenshot_20210430-095954_Torque.jpg

Screenshot_20210430-095526_Torque.jpg

Screenshot_20210430-095948_Torque.jpg

Edited by sergebeaudoin
Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...